Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

George Hemmings fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

George Hemmings is projected for 1.0 points in Gameweek 7, away at Newcastle. Midfielder, Aston Villa, 4.5m, owned by 1.0% of managers; 110 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks. Doubtful, 75% chance of playing.

George Hemmings

MIDAston Villa75%

Gameweek 7: NEW (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
1.0
Next 5
6.6
Price
4.5m
Owned
1.0%
Points
9
Form
0.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

37.1 expected minutes from 297 minutes and 4 starts in his team's 6 matches, cut to his 75 percent chance of playing, with 0.02 expected goals and 0.05 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 1.2; blended with his form of 0.5 points a match, the projection is 1.0.

Appearance+1.00
Goals+0.05
Assists+0.06
Clean sheet+0.09
Defensive contribution+0.01
Underlying total1.21

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7NEW (A)18%1.0
Gameweek 8MCI (H)14%1.4
Gameweek 9FUL (H)24%1.4
Gameweek 10MUN (A)14%1.4
Gameweek 11SUN (H)23%1.4
Gameweek 12IPS (A)16%1.4

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
297
Starts
4/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.07
xA
0.16
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
5.8
Pts/match
1.8
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
7,764 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6BRE (H)2-20000.000.000
5TOT (A)3-218000.000.001
4NFO (H)1-245000.000.011
3HUL (A)0-074000.070.143
2ARS (H)0-170000.000.012
1BHA (A)0-490000.000.002

George Hemmings or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number