Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Antoine Semenyo fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Semenyo is projected for 5.2 points in Gameweek 7, Ipswich Town at home. Midfielder, Man City, 8.3m, owned by 14% of managers; 7 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Antoine Semenyo

MIDMan City

Gameweek 7: IPS (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
5.2
Next 5
24.8
Price
8.3m
Owned
14%
Points
36
Form
10.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

90.0 expected minutes from 540 minutes and 6 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.06 expected goals and 0.24 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 4.0; blended with his form of 10.0 points a match, the projection is 5.2.

Appearance+2.00
Goals+0.37
Assists+0.94
Clean sheet+0.31
Bonus+0.33
Underlying total3.95

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7IPS (H)31%5.2
Gameweek 8AVL (A)31%4.9
Gameweek 9BHA (H)19%4.8
Gameweek 10NFO (A)25%4.8
Gameweek 11FUL (H)33%5.1
Gameweek 12ARS (A)21%4.6

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
540
Starts
6/6
Goals
2
Assists
3
xG
0.34
xA
1.47
Clean sheets
3
Bonus
2
Def. actions/90
4.2
Pts/match
6.0
Price change
-0.2m
Net transfers
15,279 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6LIV (A)3-090000.010.313
5SUN (H)5-390210.160.1717
4MUN (A)1-090000.000.063
3COV (H)1-090010.050.346
2CRY (A)4-190010.060.575
1BOU (H)2-190000.060.022

Semenyo or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number