Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Mathys Tel fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Tel is projected for 1.2 points in Gameweek 7, Coventry City at home. Midfielder, Spurs, 5.7m, owned by 0.2% of managers; 115 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Mathys Tel

MIDSpurs

Gameweek 7: COV (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
1.2
Next 5
5.8
Price
5.7m
Owned
0.2%
Points
8
Form
0.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

42.8 expected minutes from 257 minutes and 3 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.07 expected goals and 0.08 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 1.5; blended with his form of 0.0 points a match, the projection is 1.2.

Appearance+1.02
Goals+0.21
Assists+0.14
Clean sheet+0.17
Underlying total1.53

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7COV (H)35%1.2
Gameweek 8CHE (A)16%1.1
Gameweek 9CRY (H)27%1.2
Gameweek 10LEE (A)21%1.1
Gameweek 11IPS (H)26%1.2
Gameweek 12SUN (A)20%1.1

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
257
Starts
3/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.21
xA
0.23
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
4.3
Pts/match
2.0
Price change
-0.3m
Net transfers
585 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6MUN (A)1-10000.000.000
5AVL (H)2-30000.000.000
4EVE (H)0-027000.010.091
3NFO (A)0-073000.000.053
2NEW (H)0-267000.140.032
1BRE (A)0-390000.060.062

Tel or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number