Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Jordan Henderson fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Jordan Henderson is projected for 3.0 points in Gameweek 7, away at Everton. Midfielder, Chelsea, 4.9m, owned by 0.4% of managers; 49 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Jordan Henderson

MIDChelsea

Gameweek 7: EVE (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
3.0
Next 5
15.1
Price
4.9m
Owned
0.4%
Points
20
Form
10.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

30.0 expected minutes from 180 minutes and 2 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.05 expected goals and 0.04 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 1.2; blended with his form of 10.0 points a match, the projection is 3.0.

Appearance+0.75
Goals+0.06
Assists+0.03
Clean sheet+0.05
Bonus+0.33
Defensive contribution+0.01
Underlying total1.24

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7EVE (A)16%3.0
Gameweek 8TOT (H)31%3.1
Gameweek 9MUN (H)18%3.0
Gameweek 10SUN (A)15%3.0
Gameweek 11LEE (H)22%3.0
Gameweek 12NFO (A)16%3.0

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
180
Starts
2/6
Goals
2
Assists
1
xG
0.14
xA
0.13
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
3
Def. actions/90
6.0
Pts/match
10.0
Price change
-0.1m
Net transfers
32,965 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6BOU (H)5-190210.140.0518
5BRE (A)0-390000.000.082
4HUL (H)2-20000.000.000
3ARS (A)1-20000.000.000
2BHA (H)4-30000.000.000
1FUL (A)3-20000.000.000

Jordan Henderson or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number