Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Merlin Röhl fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Röhl is projected for 0.9 points in Gameweek 7, Chelsea at home. Midfielder, Everton, 4.9m, owned by 0.0% of managers; 124 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Merlin Röhl

MIDEverton

Gameweek 7: CHE (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
0.9
Next 5
4.6
Price
4.9m
Owned
0.0%
Points
6
Form
0.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

41.5 expected minutes from 249 minutes and 3 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.00 expected goals and 0.07 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 1.2; blended with his form of 0.0 points a match, the projection is 0.9.

Appearance+1.00
Assists+0.12
Clean sheet+0.13
Defensive contribution+0.09
Cards-0.15
Underlying total1.18

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7CHE (H)26%0.9
Gameweek 8ARS (A)21%0.9
Gameweek 9NEW (A)26%0.9
Gameweek 10COV (H)39%1.0
Gameweek 11BRE (A)19%0.9
Gameweek 12LIV (H)32%0.9

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
249
Starts
3/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.00
xA
0.20
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
8.0
Pts/match
2.0
Price change
-0.1m
Net transfers
109 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6HUL (A)2-20000.000.000
5IPS (H)1-00000.000.000
4TOT (A)0-00000.000.000
3MUN (H)2-274000.000.131
2BOU (A)1-185000.000.012
1CRY (H)2-090000.000.063

Röhl or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 11:04 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number