Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Lewis Hall fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Hall is projected for 4.9 points in Gameweek 7, Aston Villa at home. Defender, Newcastle, 5.3m, owned by 21% of managers; 10 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Lewis Hall

DEFNewcastle

Gameweek 7: AVL (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
4.9
Next 5
22.3
Price
5.3m
Owned
21%
Points
31
Form
4.3

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

89.8 expected minutes from 539 minutes and 6 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.04 expected goals and 0.14 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 5.1; blended with his form of 4.3 points a match, the projection is 4.9.

Appearance+2.00
Goals+0.33
Assists+0.51
Clean sheet+1.05
Goals conceded-0.44
Bonus+1.00
Defensive contribution+0.63
Underlying total5.08

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7AVL (H)26%4.9
Gameweek 8CRY (A)15%4.3
Gameweek 9EVE (H)21%4.5
Gameweek 10FUL (A)16%4.3
Gameweek 11ARS (H)17%4.2
Gameweek 12BHA (A)7%3.5

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
539
Starts
6/6
Goals
1
Assists
1
xG
0.27
xA
0.83
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
6
Def. actions/90
8.7
Pts/match
5.2
Price change
+0.3m
Net transfers
2,434 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6COV (A)1-490000.020.040
5HUL (H)2-190100.190.1113
4LEE (A)1-490000.020.010
3BOU (H)2-289010.010.014
2TOT (A)2-090000.030.3111
1LIV (H)2-290000.000.353

Hall or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number