Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Vitalii Mykolenko fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Mykolenko is projected for 2.3 points in Gameweek 7, Chelsea at home. Defender, Everton, 4.6m, owned by 3.2% of managers; 43 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks. Doubtful, 75% chance of playing.

Vitalii Mykolenko

DEFEverton75%

Gameweek 7: CHE (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
2.3
Next 5
14.3
Price
4.6m
Owned
3.2%
Points
27
Form
2.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

56.3 expected minutes from 450 minutes and 5 starts in his team's 6 matches, cut to his 75 percent chance of playing, with 0.01 expected goals and 0.03 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 2.4; blended with his form of 2.5 points a match, the projection is 2.3.

Appearance+1.38
Goals+0.04
Assists+0.08
Clean sheet+0.65
Goals conceded-0.28
Bonus+0.38
Defensive contribution+0.27
Cards-0.12
Underlying total2.38

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7CHE (H)26%2.3
Gameweek 8ARS (A)21%2.8
Gameweek 9NEW (A)26%3.0
Gameweek 10COV (H)39%3.5
Gameweek 11BRE (A)19%2.7
Gameweek 12LIV (H)32%3.2

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
450
Starts
5/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.04
xA
0.16
Clean sheets
3
Bonus
3
Def. actions/90
7.8
Pts/match
5.4
Price change
+0.1m
Net transfers
32,218 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6HUL (A)2-20000.000.000
5IPS (H)1-090000.040.025
4TOT (A)0-090000.000.0711
3MUN (H)2-290000.000.011
2BOU (A)1-190000.000.014
1CRY (H)2-090000.000.056

Mykolenko or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 11:04 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number