Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Lisandro Martínez fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Lisandro Martínez is projected for 2.1 points in Gameweek 7, away at Leeds. Defender, Man Utd, 4.9m, owned by 1.3% of managers; 65 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Lisandro Martínez

DEFMan Utd

Gameweek 7: LEE (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
2.1
Next 5
11.5
Price
4.9m
Owned
1.3%
Points
9
Form
1.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

75.0 expected minutes from 450 minutes and 5 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.04 expected goals and 0.04 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 2.3; blended with his form of 1.5 points a match, the projection is 2.1.

Appearance+1.83
Goals+0.17
Assists+0.07
Clean sheet+0.71
Goals conceded-0.44
Defensive contribution+0.13
Cards-0.17
Underlying total2.31

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7LEE (A)21%2.1
Gameweek 8BOU (H)30%2.5
Gameweek 9CHE (A)16%2.0
Gameweek 10AVL (H)33%2.7
Gameweek 11LIV (A)21%2.1
Gameweek 12BRE (H)21%2.2

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
450
Starts
5/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.21
xA
0.18
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
6.2
Pts/match
1.8
Price change
-0.1m
Net transfers
1,943 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6TOT (H)1-190000.000.023
5FUL (A)1-190000.150.020
4MCI (H)0-190000.030.082
3EVE (A)2-290000.000.003
2IPS (H)5-290000.030.061
1HUL (A)0-20000.000.000

Lisandro Martínez or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number