Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Tyrone Mings fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Mings is projected for 1.9 points in Gameweek 7, away at Newcastle. Defender, Aston Villa, 4.5m, owned by 0.4% of managers; 73 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Tyrone Mings

DEFAston Villa

Gameweek 7: NEW (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
1.9
Next 5
9.5
Price
4.5m
Owned
0.4%
Points
11
Form
2.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

58.5 expected minutes from 351 minutes and 3 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.05 expected goals and 0.01 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 1.9; blended with his form of 2.0 points a match, the projection is 1.9.

Appearance+1.50
Goals+0.21
Assists+0.01
Clean sheet+0.35
Goals conceded-0.31
Defensive contribution+0.26
Cards-0.17
Underlying total1.85

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7NEW (A)18%1.9
Gameweek 8MCI (H)14%1.8
Gameweek 9FUL (H)24%2.1
Gameweek 10MUN (A)14%1.7
Gameweek 11SUN (H)23%2.0
Gameweek 12IPS (A)16%1.8

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
351
Starts
3/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.20
xA
0.02
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
8.2
Pts/match
2.2
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
792 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6BRE (H)2-290000.000.001
5TOT (A)3-290000.000.003
4NFO (H)1-265000.090.000
3HUL (A)0-090000.110.026
2ARS (H)0-10000.000.000
1BHA (A)0-416000.000.001

Mings or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 11:04 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number