Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Ola Aina fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Aina is projected for 1.7 points in Gameweek 7, Arsenal at home. Defender, Nott'm Forest, 4.4m, owned by 2.0% of managers; 85 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Ola Aina

DEFNott'm Forest

Gameweek 7: ARS (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
1.7
Next 5
8.2
Price
4.4m
Owned
2.0%
Points
8
Form
0.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

64.7 expected minutes from 388 minutes and 5 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.01 expected goals and 0.13 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 2.2; blended with his form of 0.0 points a match, the projection is 1.7.

Appearance+1.67
Goals+0.05
Assists+0.22
Clean sheet+0.86
Goals conceded-0.37
Defensive contribution+0.25
Cards-0.50
Underlying total2.17

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7ARS (H)26%1.7
Gameweek 8IPS (A)23%1.7
Gameweek 9BRE (A)17%1.4
Gameweek 10MCI (H)20%1.5
Gameweek 11BOU (A)26%1.8
Gameweek 12CHE (H)25%1.8

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
388
Starts
5/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.06
xA
0.54
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
7.2
Pts/match
1.6
Price change
-0.1m
Net transfers
12,938 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6CRY (A)1-382000.020.010
5COV (H)0-10000.000.000
4AVL (A)2-190000.000.012
3TOT (H)0-058000.000.001
2LIV (A)2-285000.000.350
1LEE (H)0-173000.040.175

Aina or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 11:04 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number