Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Loum Tchaouna fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Tchaouna is projected for 1.1 points in Gameweek 7, away at Spurs. Midfielder, Coventry City, 5.3m, owned by 0.1% of managers; 114 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Loum Tchaouna

MIDCoventry City

Gameweek 7: TOT (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
1.1
Next 5
5.8
Price
5.3m
Owned
0.1%
Points
5
Form
0.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

35.2 expected minutes from 211 minutes and 2 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.08 expected goals and 0.06 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 1.3; blended with his form of 0.5 points a match, the projection is 1.1.

Appearance+1.01
Goals+0.14
Assists+0.06
Clean sheet+0.08
Defensive contribution+0.01
Underlying total1.30

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7TOT (A)25%1.1
Gameweek 8FUL (H)24%1.2
Gameweek 9SUN (H)22%1.2
Gameweek 10EVE (A)17%1.1
Gameweek 11CRY (H)22%1.2
Gameweek 12LEE (A)17%1.1

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
211
Starts
2/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.23
xA
0.18
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
6.0
Pts/match
1.2
Price change
-0.2m
Net transfers
137 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6NEW (H)4-10000.000.000
5NFO (A)1-045000.040.001
4BHA (H)0-50000.000.000
3MCI (A)0-127000.100.031
2HUL (H)0-158000.050.131
1ARS (A)0-381000.040.022

Tchaouna or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number