Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Malick Yalcouyé fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Yalcouyé is projected for 2.9 points in Gameweek 7, Crystal Palace at home. Midfielder, Brighton, 4.5m, owned by 3.8% of managers; 72 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Malick Yalcouyé

MIDBrighton

Gameweek 7: CRY (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
2.9
Next 5
11.9
Price
4.5m
Owned
3.8%
Points
21
Form
1.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

43.0 expected minutes from 258 minutes and 3 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.49 expected goals and 0.15 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 3.3; blended with his form of 1.0 points a match, the projection is 2.9.

Appearance+1.02
Goals+1.60
Assists+0.30
Clean sheet+0.15
Bonus+0.16
Defensive contribution+0.11
Underlying total3.33

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7CRY (H)29%2.9
Gameweek 8LIV (A)24%2.2
Gameweek 9MCI (A)14%2.2
Gameweek 10BRE (H)23%2.4
Gameweek 11HUL (A)27%2.3
Gameweek 12NEW (H)31%2.8

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
258
Starts
3/6
Goals
2
Assists
0
xG
1.46
xA
0.45
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
1
Def. actions/90
8.3
Pts/match
3.5
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
15,600 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6SUN (A)2-022000.000.001
5ARS (H)3-05000.040.181
4COV (A)5-064100.670.018
3LEE (H)1-190000.050.092
2CHE (A)3-473100.700.168
1AVL (H)4-04000.000.011

Yalcouyé or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number