Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Luka Vušković fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Vuskovic is projected for 5.7 points in Gameweek 7, Crystal Palace at home. Defender, Brighton, 5.1m, owned by 4.6% of managers; 5 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Luka Vušković

DEFBrighton

Gameweek 7: CRY (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
5.7
Next 5
25.8
Price
5.1m
Owned
4.6%
Points
40
Form
8.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

87.8 expected minutes from 527 minutes and 6 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.13 expected goals and 0.01 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 5.1; blended with his form of 8.0 points a match, the projection is 5.7.

Appearance+2.00
Goals+1.01
Assists+0.06
Clean sheet+1.17
Goals conceded-0.39
Bonus+0.33
Defensive contribution+0.93
Underlying total5.11

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7CRY (H)29%5.7
Gameweek 8LIV (A)24%5.1
Gameweek 9MCI (A)14%4.6
Gameweek 10BRE (H)23%5.2
Gameweek 11HUL (A)27%5.3
Gameweek 12NEW (H)31%5.7

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
527
Starts
6/6
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG
0.73
xA
0.08
Clean sheets
4
Bonus
2
Def. actions/90
9.9
Pts/match
6.7
Price change
+0.1m
Net transfers
43,588 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6SUN (A)2-090000.270.018
5ARS (H)3-090000.000.008
4COV (A)5-077000.110.016
3LEE (H)1-190100.190.0112
2CHE (A)3-490000.030.020
1AVL (H)4-090000.130.036

Vuskovic or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number