Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Ezri Konsa Ngoyo fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Konsa is projected for 2.7 points in Gameweek 7, away at Nott'm Forest. Defender, Arsenal, 4.6m, owned by 17% of managers; 48 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Ezri Konsa Ngoyo

DEFArsenal

Gameweek 7: NFO (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
2.7
Next 5
14.0
Price
4.6m
Owned
17%
Points
16
Form
2.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

61.8 expected minutes from 371 minutes and 4 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.06 expected goals and 0.01 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 2.7; blended with his form of 2.5 points a match, the projection is 2.7.

Appearance+1.59
Goals+0.19
Assists+0.01
Clean sheet+0.85
Goals conceded-0.23
Defensive contribution+0.31
Underlying total2.72

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7NFO (A)32%2.7
Gameweek 8EVE (H)39%2.9
Gameweek 9LIV (A)32%2.7
Gameweek 10HUL (H)42%3.0
Gameweek 11NEW (A)32%2.7
Gameweek 12MCI (H)28%2.6

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
371
Starts
4/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.23
xA
0.02
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
8.0
Pts/match
3.2
Price change
+0.1m
Net transfers
1,442 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6LEE (H)2-190000.000.004
5BHA (A)0-390000.230.011
4SUN (A)2-090000.000.006
3CHE (H)2-190000.000.014
2AVL (A)1-011000.000.001
1COV (H)3-00000.000.000

Konsa or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number