Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

James Justin fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Justin is projected for 4.6 points in Gameweek 7, Man Utd at home. Defender, Leeds, 4.5m, owned by 1.6% of managers; 9 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

James Justin

DEFLeeds

Gameweek 7: MUN (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
4.6
Next 5
22.9
Price
4.5m
Owned
1.6%
Points
32
Form
5.3

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

88.0 expected minutes from 528 minutes and 6 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.07 expected goals and 0.07 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 4.4; blended with his form of 5.3 points a match, the projection is 4.6.

Appearance+2.00
Goals+0.45
Assists+0.23
Clean sheet+1.08
Goals conceded-0.42
Bonus+0.67
Defensive contribution+0.59
Cards-0.17
Underlying total4.42

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7MUN (H)27%4.6
Gameweek 8SUN (A)24%4.4
Gameweek 9BOU (A)26%4.5
Gameweek 10TOT (H)41%5.2
Gameweek 11CHE (A)19%4.2
Gameweek 12COV (H)39%5.2

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
528
Starts
6/6
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG
0.41
xA
0.42
Clean sheets
2
Bonus
4
Def. actions/90
8.5
Pts/match
5.3
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
14,467 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6ARS (A)1-278100.190.006
5CRY (H)0-090000.050.128
4NEW (H)4-190000.000.282
3BHA (A)1-190000.140.004
2BRE (H)1-190000.030.012
1NFO (A)1-090000.000.0110

Justin or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number