Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Martin Ødegaard fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Ødegaard is projected for 4.4 points in Gameweek 7, away at Nott'm Forest. Midfielder, Arsenal, 6.8m, owned by 20% of managers; 16 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Martin Ødegaard

MIDArsenal

Gameweek 7: NFO (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
4.4
Next 5
23.0
Price
6.8m
Owned
20%
Points
30
Form
1.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

77.7 expected minutes from 466 minutes and 6 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.37 expected goals and 0.28 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 5.1; blended with his form of 1.5 points a match, the projection is 4.4.

Appearance+2.00
Goals+1.31
Assists+0.60
Clean sheet+0.32
Bonus+1.00
Defensive contribution+0.02
Cards-0.17
Underlying total5.08

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7NFO (A)32%4.4
Gameweek 8EVE (H)39%4.7
Gameweek 9LIV (A)32%4.3
Gameweek 10HUL (H)42%4.8
Gameweek 11NEW (A)32%4.8
Gameweek 12MCI (H)28%4.6

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
466
Starts
6/6
Goals
2
Assists
0
xG
1.90
xA
1.44
Clean sheets
3
Bonus
6
Def. actions/90
5.6
Pts/match
5.0
Price change
+0.3m
Net transfers
67,259 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6LEE (H)2-189000.820.121
5BHA (A)0-372000.070.022
4SUN (A)2-084000.000.253
3CHE (H)2-176100.720.8810
2AVL (A)1-070000.080.073
1COV (H)3-075100.210.1011

Ødegaard or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number