Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Micky van de Ven fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Van de Ven is projected for 3.1 points in Gameweek 7, Coventry City at home. Defender, Spurs, 5.0m, owned by 3.7% of managers; 50 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Micky van de Ven

DEFSpurs

Gameweek 7: COV (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
3.1
Next 5
13.8
Price
5.0m
Owned
3.7%
Points
17
Form
1.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

62.7 expected minutes from 376 minutes and 4 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.14 expected goals and 0.01 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 3.6; blended with his form of 1.0 points a match, the projection is 3.1.

Appearance+1.63
Goals+0.73
Assists+0.03
Clean sheet+0.92
Goals conceded-0.21
Bonus+0.50
Defensive contribution+0.17
Cards-0.17
Underlying total3.62

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7COV (H)35%3.1
Gameweek 8CHE (A)16%2.4
Gameweek 9CRY (H)27%2.9
Gameweek 10LEE (A)21%2.5
Gameweek 11IPS (H)26%2.9
Gameweek 12SUN (A)20%2.5

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
376
Starts
4/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.59
xA
0.05
Clean sheets
2
Bonus
3
Def. actions/90
6.9
Pts/match
3.4
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
6,286 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6MUN (A)1-116000.000.001
5AVL (H)2-390000.020.011
4EVE (H)0-090000.000.026
3NFO (A)0-090000.570.009
2NEW (H)0-290000.000.020
1BRE (A)0-30000.000.000

Van de Ven or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number