Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Wesley Fofana fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Wesley Fofana is projected for 2.2 points in Gameweek 7, away at Everton. Defender, Chelsea, 5.0m, owned by 0.2% of managers; 62 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Wesley Fofana

DEFChelsea

Gameweek 7: EVE (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
2.2
Next 5
11.9
Price
5.0m
Owned
0.2%
Points
8
Form
2.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

52.0 expected minutes from 312 minutes and 4 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.00 expected goals and 0.02 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 2.3; blended with his form of 2.0 points a match, the projection is 2.2.

Appearance+1.33
Assists+0.03
Clean sheet+0.42
Goals conceded-0.45
Defensive contribution+1.10
Cards-0.17
Underlying total2.26

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7EVE (A)16%2.2
Gameweek 8TOT (H)31%2.7
Gameweek 9MUN (H)18%2.3
Gameweek 10SUN (A)15%2.2
Gameweek 11LEE (H)22%2.4
Gameweek 12NFO (A)16%2.2

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
312
Starts
4/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.00
xA
0.08
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
13.6
Pts/match
2.0
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
1,015 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6BOU (H)5-10000.000.000
5BRE (A)0-370000.000.004
4HUL (H)2-285000.000.031
3ARS (A)1-290000.000.043
2BHA (H)4-367000.000.010
1FUL (A)3-20000.000.000

Wesley Fofana or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number