Patrick Cantlay fantasy golf outlook
Patrick Cantlay (USA) beats the field by 1.11 strokes a round on the model, 10th in the season-long fantasy golf rankings. This 2026 PGA Tour season: 20 starts, 16 cuts made, 0 wins, 5 top 10s and $6.49M in prize money. His best course history is at the Travelers Championship, +0.42 a round over his level in 3 starts.
Form
+1.11
strokes a round vs the field
Season rank
10th
fantasy golf rankings
Starts
41
in the last two years
Main tour
PGA Tour
150 rated rounds
Recent finishes:T212T12T8T28CUTT14CUT
Coming up
- Hero World ChallengePGA, Dec 3-6. Field not confirmed.Course history -0.11 in 1 start
- The American ExpressPGA, Jan 21-24. Field not confirmed.Course history +0.22 in 3 starts
- The SentryPGA, Jan 27-30. Field not confirmed.Course history +0.15 in 2 starts
- AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-AmPGA, Feb 4-7. Field not confirmed.Course history +0.26 in 3 starts
- The Genesis InvitationalPGA, Feb 18-21. Field not confirmed.Course history +0.38 in 3 starts
- THE PLAYERS ChampionshipPGA, Mar 11-14. Field not confirmed.Course history -0.04 in 3 starts
- Arnold Palmer InvitationalPGA, Mar 18-21. Field not confirmed.Course history -0.33 in 3 starts
- Valero Texas OpenPGA, Apr 1-4. Field not confirmed.Course history -0.08 in 1 start
- Masters TournamentPGA, Apr 8-11. Field not confirmed.Course history +0.16 in 3 starts
- RBC HeritagePGA, Apr 15-18. Field not confirmed.Course history +0.35 in 3 starts
- Valspar ChampionshipPGA, May 6-9. Field not confirmed.Course history +0.21 in 1 start
- Truist ChampionshipPGA, May 13-16. Field not confirmed.Course history +0.32 in 3 starts
Season by season
| Season | Starts | Cuts | Wins | Top 10 | Top 25 | Scoring avg. | Vs field | Prize money |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PGA 2026 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 69.19 | +1.42 | $6.49M |
| PGA 2025 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 69.81 | +1.34 | $9.44M |
Strokes-gained figures are not published by our source, so none are shown. "Vs field" is his average round against that day's field average.
Advertisement
Results
| Dates | Tournament | Finish | To par | Rounds | Vs field | Prize money |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 27-30, 2026 | TOUR ChampionshipPGA | T21 | -5 | 68 70 68 69 | +0.33 | $409K |
| Aug 20-23, 2026 | BMW ChampionshipPGA | 2 | -14 | 67 65 66 68 | +3.21 | $2.16M |
| Aug 13-16, 2026 | FedEx St. Jude ChampionshipPGA | T12 | -5 | 69 66 70 70 | +1.84 | $369K |
| Jul 30-Aug 2, 2026 | Rocket ClassicPGA | T8 | -12 | 64 66 70 68 | +2.32 | $253K |
| Jul 16-19, 2026 | The OpenPGA | T28 | -2 | 71 68 71 68 | +1.58 | $103K |
| Jul 9-12, 2026 | Genesis Scottish OpenPGA | CUT | -1 | 65 74 | +0.57 | - |
| Jun 25-29, 2026 | Travelers ChampionshipPGA | T14 | -14 | 65 66 64 71 | +1.71 | $310K |
| Jun 18-21, 2026 | U.S. OpenPGA | CUT | +6 | 74 72 - | -0.15 | - |
| Jun 4-7, 2026 | the Memorial TournamentPGA | T17 | -3 | 70 72 76 67 | +2.09 | $319K |
| May 14-17, 2026 | PGA ChampionshipPGA | T35 | +1 | 70 69 74 68 | +1.46 | $79K |
| May 7-10, 2026 | Truist ChampionshipPGA | T10 | -9 | 72 68 66 69 | +2.20 | $500K |
| Apr 16-19, 2026 | RBC HeritagePGA | T8 | -11 | 69 64 68 72 | +1.84 | $555K |
| Apr 9-12, 2026 | Masters TournamentPGA | T12 | -5 | 77 67 66 73 | +2.44 | $428K |
| Mar 19-22, 2026 | Valspar ChampionshipPGA | T7 | -7 | 70 69 71 67 | +2.15 | $276K |
| Mar 12-15, 2026 | THE PLAYERS ChampionshipPGA | T32 | -2 | 73 73 70 70 | +1.44 | $128K |
| Mar 5-8, 2026 | Arnold Palmer InvitationalPGA | CUT | +4 | 71 77 | -1.26 | - |
| Feb 19-22, 2026 | The Genesis InvitationalPGA | T37 | -4 | 72 70 65 73 | +0.37 | $92K |
| Feb 12-15, 2026 | AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-AmPGA | T14 | -17 | 66 71 69 65 | +2.36 | $343K |
| Jan 29-Feb 1, 2026 | Farmers Insurance OpenPGA | CUT | -2 | 72 70 | -0.07 | - |
| Jan 22-25, 2026 | The American ExpressPGA | T13 | -20 | 63 68 68 69 | +2.06 | $170K |
| Sep 11-14, 2025 | Procore ChampionshipPGA | T30 | -7 | 72 71 69 69 | +0.90 | $37K |
| Aug 21-24, 2025 | TOUR ChampionshipPGA | T2 | -15 | 64 66 64 71 | +2.60 | $4.35M |
| Aug 14-17, 2025 | BMW ChampionshipPGA | T30 | +4 | 72 67 72 73 | +0.26 | $146K |
| Aug 7-10, 2025 | FedEx St. Jude ChampionshipPGA | T9 | -9 | 70 67 66 68 | +2.00 | $501K |
| Jul 17-20, 2025 | The OpenPGA | CUT | +3 | 73 72 - | -0.08 | - |
| Jun 26-29, 2025 | Rocket ClassicPGA | T32 | -14 | 66 72 67 69 | +1.08 | $59K |
| Jun 19-22, 2025 | Travelers ChampionshipPGA | T12 | -8 | 67 68 68 69 | +1.88 | $440K |
| Jun 12-15, 2025 | U.S. OpenPGA | CUT | +8 | 76 72 - | +0.74 | - |
| May 29-Jun 1, 2025 | the Memorial TournamentPGA | T12 | E | 72 73 69 74 | +1.99 | $415K |
Course history
Strokes a round over (or under) his own form at each tournament, shrunk toward zero when he has played it only a few times.
- Travelers Championship3 starts, best T5+0.42
- The Genesis Invitational3 starts, best T4+0.38
- RBC Heritage3 starts, best T3+0.35
- U.S. Open3 starts, best T3+0.35
- FedEx St. Jude Championship3 starts, best T9+0.33
- Truist Championship3 starts, best T4+0.32
- AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am3 starts, best T11+0.26
- The American Express3 starts, best T5+0.22
- BMW Championship3 starts, best 2+0.22
- Valspar Championship1 start, best T7+0.21
- Rocket Classic2 starts, best T8+0.20
- Masters Tournament3 starts, best T12+0.16
- The Sentry2 starts, best T12+0.15
- the Memorial Tournament3 starts, best T12+0.06
- The Open3 starts, best T25+0.05
- TOUR Championship3 starts, best T2-0.01
- THE PLAYERS Championship3 starts, best T12-0.04
- Procore Championship1 start, best T30-0.04
- Genesis Scottish Open1 start, best a missed cut-0.06
- Valero Texas Open1 start, best T33-0.08
- Hero World Challenge1 start, best 11-0.11
- PGA Championship3 starts, best T35-0.18
- Arnold Palmer Invitational3 starts, best T31-0.33
- Farmers Insurance Open2 starts, best T56-0.34
By the Parlae deskResults updated Oct 14, 2026 at 8:13 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number