Rickie Fowler fantasy golf outlook
Rickie Fowler (USA) beats the field by 0.39 strokes a round on the model, 75th in the season-long fantasy golf rankings. This 2026 PGA Tour season: 22 starts, 17 cuts made, 0 wins, 5 top 10s and $4.99M in prize money. His best course history is at the Truist Championship, +0.48 a round over his level in 3 starts.
Form
+0.39
strokes a round vs the field
Season rank
75th
fantasy golf rankings
Starts
45
in the last two years
Main tour
PGA Tour
163 rated rounds
Recent finishes:71T37T34T8T18T15T38CUT
Coming up
- The American ExpressPGA, Jan 21-24. Field not confirmed.Course history -0.04 in 3 starts
- The SentryPGA, Jan 27-30. Field not confirmed.Course history -0.41 in 1 start
- AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-AmPGA, Feb 4-7. Field not confirmed.Course history +0.15 in 3 starts
- WM Phoenix OpenPGA, Feb 11-14. Field not confirmed.Course history -0.29 in 3 starts
- The Genesis InvitationalPGA, Feb 18-21. Field not confirmed.Course history +0.04 in 3 starts
- Cognizant Classic in The Palm BeachesPGA, Feb 25-28. Field not confirmed.Course history +0.21 in 2 starts
- Cadillac ChampionshipPGA, Mar 4-7. Field not confirmed.Course history +0.26 in 1 start
- THE PLAYERS ChampionshipPGA, Mar 11-14. Field not confirmed.Course history -0.41 in 3 starts
- Arnold Palmer InvitationalPGA, Mar 18-21. Field not confirmed.Course history +0.33 in 2 starts
- Texas Children's Houston OpenPGA, Mar 25-28. Field not confirmed.Course history -0.18 in 2 starts
- Valero Texas OpenPGA, Apr 1-4. Field not confirmed.Course history -0.19 in 3 starts
- Masters TournamentPGA, Apr 8-11. Field not confirmed.Course history +0.12 in 1 start
Season by season
| Season | Starts | Cuts | Wins | Top 10 | Top 25 | Scoring avg. | Vs field | Prize money |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PGA 2026 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 69.73 | +0.48 | $4.99M |
| PGA 2025 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 69.79 | +0.59 | $3.44M |
Strokes-gained figures are not published by our source, so none are shown. "Vs field" is his average round against that day's field average.
Advertisement
Results
| Dates | Tournament | Finish | To par | Rounds | Vs field | Prize money |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 8-11, 2026 | Baycurrent ClassicPGA | 71 | +9 | 73 72 72 76 | -3.43 | $15K |
| Aug 20-23, 2026 | BMW ChampionshipPGA | T37 | -1 | 71 69 69 70 | -0.04 | $106K |
| Aug 13-16, 2026 | FedEx St. Jude ChampionshipPGA | T34 | -1 | 68 73 66 72 | +0.84 | $103K |
| Jul 30-Aug 2, 2026 | Rocket ClassicPGA | T8 | -12 | 63 68 67 70 | +2.32 | $253K |
| Jul 16-19, 2026 | The OpenPGA | T18 | -3 | 71 69 71 66 | +1.83 | $165K |
| Jul 2-5, 2026 | John Deere ClassicPGA | T15 | -14 | 70 69 63 68 | +1.57 | $143K |
| Jun 25-29, 2026 | Travelers ChampionshipPGA | T38 | -10 | 69 66 68 67 | +0.71 | $82K |
| Jun 18-21, 2026 | U.S. OpenPGA | CUT | +5 | 71 74 - | +0.35 | - |
| Jun 4-7, 2026 | the Memorial TournamentPGA | CUT | +17 | 79 82 | -6.23 | - |
| May 28-31, 2026 | Charles Schwab ChallengePGA | CUT | +3 | 70 73 | -2.34 | - |
| May 14-17, 2026 | PGA ChampionshipPGA | T60 | +4 | 70 71 68 75 | +0.71 | $29K |
| May 7-10, 2026 | Truist ChampionshipPGA | T2 | -13 | 74 63 69 65 | +3.20 | $1.76M |
| Apr 30-May 3, 2026 | Cadillac ChampionshipPGA | T9 | -9 | 69 70 72 68 | +1.69 | $500K |
| Apr 16-19, 2026 | RBC HeritagePGA | T8 | -11 | 65 69 69 70 | +1.84 | $555K |
| Apr 2-5, 2026 | Valero Texas OpenPGA | CUT | +1 | 70 75 | -1.48 | - |
| Mar 26-29, 2026 | Texas Children's Houston OpenPGA | CUT | E | 67 73 | -0.72 | - |
| Mar 12-15, 2026 | THE PLAYERS ChampionshipPGA | T42 | -1 | 70 72 75 70 | +1.19 | $91K |
| Mar 5-8, 2026 | Arnold Palmer InvitationalPGA | T9 | -8 | 69 69 72 70 | +2.39 | $578K |
| Feb 19-22, 2026 | The Genesis InvitationalPGA | T28 | -6 | 72 68 72 66 | +0.87 | $137K |
| Feb 12-15, 2026 | AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-AmPGA | T19 | -15 | 66 64 73 70 | +1.86 | $235K |
| Feb 5-8, 2026 | WM Phoenix OpenPGA | T18 | -9 | 71 68 69 67 | +1.71 | $123K |
| Jan 22-25, 2026 | The American ExpressPGA | T18 | -19 | 67 63 71 68 | +1.81 | $118K |
| Aug 14-17, 2025 | BMW ChampionshipPGA | T7 | -7 | 67 70 67 69 | +3.01 | $645K |
| Aug 7-10, 2025 | FedEx St. Jude ChampionshipPGA | T6 | -10 | 66 69 66 69 | +2.25 | $670K |
| Jul 31-Aug 3, 2025 | Wyndham ChampionshipPGA | T44 | -4 | 69 68 70 69 | +0.30 | $24K |
| Jul 24-27, 2025 | 3M OpenPGA | T28 | -13 | 65 70 68 68 | +0.87 | $51K |
| Jul 17-20, 2025 | The OpenPGA | T14 | -8 | 69 72 70 65 | +2.46 | $240K |
| Jul 3-6, 2025 | John Deere ClassicPGA | T18 | -14 | 65 72 67 66 | +1.67 | $128K |
| Jun 26-29, 2025 | Rocket ClassicPGA | CUT | -2 | 71 71 | -1.86 | - |
| Jun 19-22, 2025 | Travelers ChampionshipPGA | T36 | -2 | 70 77 64 67 | +0.38 | $91K |
| May 29-Jun 1, 2025 | the Memorial TournamentPGA | T7 | -1 | 72 73 69 73 | +2.24 | $603K |
Course history
Strokes a round over (or under) his own form at each tournament, shrunk toward zero when he has played it only a few times.
- Truist Championship3 starts, best T2+0.48
- John Deere Classic2 starts, best T15+0.41
- FedEx St. Jude Championship2 starts, best T6+0.39
- The Open3 starts, best T14+0.38
- BMW Championship2 starts, best T7+0.37
- Arnold Palmer Invitational2 starts, best T9+0.33
- Cadillac Championship1 start, best T9+0.26
- Cognizant Classic in The Palm Beaches2 starts, best T18+0.21
- Shriners Children's Open1 start, best T23+0.20
- Travelers Championship3 starts, best T20+0.19
- Sanderson Farms Championship1 start, best T16+0.18
- AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am3 starts, best T19+0.15
- Rocket Classic3 starts, best T8+0.15
- Masters Tournament1 start, best T30+0.12
- 3M Open1 start, best T28+0.10
- RBC Heritage3 starts, best T8+0.09
- The Genesis Invitational3 starts, best T28+0.04
- Charles Schwab Challenge3 starts, best T16+0.01
- PGA Championship3 starts, best T60-0.02
- Wyndham Championship1 start, best T44-0.02
- The American Express3 starts, best T18-0.04
- U.S. Open2 starts, best a missed cut-0.13
- Texas Children's Houston Open2 starts, best T52-0.18
- Valero Texas Open3 starts, best T30-0.19
- Baycurrent Classic2 starts, best 4-0.22
- WM Phoenix Open3 starts, best T18-0.29
- Genesis Scottish Open1 start, best a missed cut-0.39
- The Sentry1 start, best 56-0.41
- THE PLAYERS Championship3 starts, best T42-0.41
- the Memorial Tournament3 starts, best T7-0.72
By the Parlae deskResults updated Oct 14, 2026 at 8:13 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number