Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Arizona Cardinals snap counts, Week 5

Arizona Cardinals snap counts through Week 5 (vs DET), share of the 73 offensive snaps: QB Jacoby Brissett 100%; RB Jeremiyah Love 49%, Tyler Allgeier 44%; WR Michael Wilson 84%, Jalen Brooks 53%, Kendrick Bourne 49%; TE Trey McBride 90%, Elijah Higgins 53%. Biggest moves from the game before: Marvin Harrison down 65 points, Jalen Brooks up 49 points.

Cardinals quarterbacks

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Jacoby Brissett 75100%50100%87100%66100%73100%100%114

Cardinals running backs

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Jeremiyah Love QUESTIONABLE3243%2040%5664%3046%3649%50%1467
Tyler Allgeier 4459%3264%3136%3655%3244%50%1235
Zonovan Knight 34%36%0068%6%03

Advertisement

Cardinals wide receivers

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Michael Wilson 6485%4794%8193%6294%6184%90%510
Jalen Brooks 45%24%45%35%3953%15%80
Kendrick Bourne 5067%3060%4855%4264%3649%59%220
Reggie Virgil 00001318%18%50
Simi Fehoko 68%612%0034%8%00
Marvin Harrison 5979%3774%6777%4365%074%130

Cardinals tight ends

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Trey McBride 6080%4488%7991%6497%6690%89%560
Elijah Higgins 2027%1326%3540%2436%3953%37%80
Teagan Quitoriano 00003041%41%20
Hunter Long IR2635%1530%3035%2030%033%20

Each cell is the player's offensive snaps and his share of the Cardinals' snaps that game. The season share counts only the games he played for the club, so a bye or a week he was inactive never lowers it.

Cardinals depth chart · This week's snap count leaders · Injury report

Common questions

  • Who gets the most snaps in the Cardinals backfield?

    Jeremiyah Love: 49% of the snaps in the last game and 50% for the season, with 67 carries and 14 targets. Tyler Allgeier is next at 44%.

  • What are the Cardinals receiver snap counts?

    Michael Wilson 84% last game, 90% season; Jalen Brooks 53% last game, 15% season; Kendrick Bourne 49% last game, 59% season.

  • How many snaps does Trey McBride play?

    90% of the Cardinals' snaps in the last game and 89% for the season (313 snaps in 5 games).

By the Parlae deskSnap counts updated Oct 14, 2026 at 6:15 PM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number