Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Pittsburgh Steelers snap counts, Week 5

Pittsburgh Steelers snap counts through Week 5 (vs IND), share of the 60 offensive snaps: QB Aaron Rodgers 97%; RB Jaylen Warren 87%, Lew Nichols 13%; WR DK Metcalf 92%, Germie Bernard 92%, Roman Wilson 33%; TE Pat Freiermuth 68%, Darnell Washington 63%. Biggest moves from the game before: Michael Pittman down 72 points, Germie Bernard up 51 points.

Steelers quarterbacks

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Aaron Rodgers 67100%6796%62100%72100%5897%99%03
Mason Rudolph 034%0023%4%01

Steelers running backs

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Jaylen Warren 2537%5071%5690%7097%5287%76%2670
Lew Nichols 0035%0813%9%02
Riley Nowakowski 812%23%47%11%58%6%00
Rico Dowdle QUESTIONABLE3958%1826%00042%715
Eli Heidenreich 35%00005%00
Travis Homer 023%35%23%03%05

Advertisement

Steelers wide receivers

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
DK Metcalf 6496%6897%5995%7097%5592%96%371
Germie Bernard 35%5579%1727%2940%5592%48%201
Roman Wilson OUT3755%5579%2439%2231%2033%48%250
Brandon Smith 00001627%27%00
Ben Skowronek OUT01521%1118%811%58%15%40
Michael Pittman IR5988%04573%5272%078%120

Steelers tight ends

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Pat Freiermuth 4973%4666%3760%5475%4168%69%263
Darnell Washington 4364%3753%4776%5171%3863%65%160
Robert Tonyan 23%23%47%11%58%4%10

Each cell is the player's offensive snaps and his share of the Steelers' snaps that game. The season share counts only the games he played for the club, so a bye or a week he was inactive never lowers it.

Steelers depth chart · This week's snap count leaders · Injury report

Common questions

  • Who gets the most snaps in the Steelers backfield?

    Jaylen Warren: 87% of the snaps in the last game and 76% for the season, with 70 carries and 26 targets. Lew Nichols is next at 13%.

  • What are the Steelers receiver snap counts?

    DK Metcalf 92% last game, 96% season; Germie Bernard 92% last game, 48% season; Roman Wilson 33% last game, 48% season.

  • How many snaps does Pat Freiermuth play?

    68% of the Steelers' snaps in the last game and 69% for the season (227 snaps in 5 games).

By the Parlae deskSnap counts updated Oct 14, 2026 at 6:15 PM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number