Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Los Angeles Rams snap counts, Week 5

Los Angeles Rams snap counts through Week 5 (vs BUF), share of the 82 offensive snaps: QB Matthew Stafford 100%; RB Kyren Williams 73%, Blake Corum 27%; WR Puka Nacua 85%, Davante Adams 73%, Tutu Atwell 39%; TE Tyler Higbee 67%, Colby Parkinson 65%. Biggest moves from the game before: Colby Parkinson up 65 points, Jordan Whittington down 37 points.

Rams quarterbacks

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Matthew Stafford 5184%62100%86100%84100%82100%97%06
Stetson Bennett 1016%000016%01

Rams running backs

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Kyren Williams 3964%3455%6171%7083%6073%70%3370
Blake Corum 1423%2845%2529%1316%2227%27%1138
Ronnie Rivers IR813%000013%15

Advertisement

Rams wide receivers

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Puka Nacua 4371%007691%7085%83%453
Davante Adams 3354%4065%7183%8095%6073%76%450
Tutu Atwell 01118%01923%3239%27%40
Jordan Whittington 2541%02124%4250%1113%32%30
Konata Mumpfield 1626%4369%6373%2327%67%40%140
Xavier Smith 1626%2642%3844%0038%10

Rams tight ends

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Tyler Higbee 1220%1626%6171%5566%5567%53%250
Colby Parkinson 4777%4471%3743%05365%62%70
Davis Allen 2134%3252%3136%4048%4150%44%90
Terrance Ferguson IR3151%3658%2226%0043%120
Max Klare 00011%01%00

Each cell is the player's offensive snaps and his share of the Rams' snaps that game. The season share counts only the games he played for the club, so a bye or a week he was inactive never lowers it.

Rams depth chart · This week's snap count leaders · Injury report

Common questions

  • Who gets the most snaps in the Rams backfield?

    Kyren Williams: 73% of the snaps in the last game and 70% for the season, with 70 carries and 33 targets. Blake Corum is next at 27%.

  • What are the Rams receiver snap counts?

    Puka Nacua 85% last game, 83% season; Davante Adams 73% last game, 76% season; Tutu Atwell 39% last game, 27% season.

  • How many snaps does Tyler Higbee play?

    67% of the Rams' snaps in the last game and 53% for the season (199 snaps in 5 games).

By the Parlae deskSnap counts updated Oct 14, 2026 at 6:14 PM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number