Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Chicago Bears snap counts, Week 5

Chicago Bears snap counts through Week 5 (vs GB), share of the 69 offensive snaps: QB Tyson Bagent 67%; RB D'Andre Swift 58%, Roschon Johnson 39%; WR Rome Odunze 99%, Luther Burden 77%, Kalif Raymond 68%; TE Colston Loveland 80%, Cole Kmet 42%. Biggest moves from the game before: Kyle Monangai down 54 points, Tyson Bagent down 33 points.

Bears quarterbacks

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Tyson Bagent 01014%093100%4667%63%04
Case Keenum 0072100%11%2333%41%03
Caleb Williams QUESTIONABLE75100%6487%00093%015

Bears running backs

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
D'Andre Swift 4357%5068%5069%3336%4058%56%1678
Roschon Johnson 011%01011%2739%16%89
Kyle Monangai QUESTIONABLE3243%2534%2231%5054%041%560

Advertisement

Bears wide receivers

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Rome Odunze 3648%6284%6185%8389%6899%81%290
Luther Burden 5573%4257%4461%5256%5377%64%357
Kalif Raymond 4560%4662%5475%4751%4768%62%271
Zavion Thomas 023%0910%1522%8%21
Jahdae Walker 3445%710%46%22%69%14%20
Kaden Davis 1013%000013%00

Bears tight ends

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Colston Loveland 6587%6487%5779%8693%5580%85%230
Cole Kmet 4357%5169%4360%6873%2942%61%90
Sam Roush 1216%2027%1622%2325%57%20%50

Each cell is the player's offensive snaps and his share of the Bears' snaps that game. The season share counts only the games he played for the club, so a bye or a week he was inactive never lowers it.

Bears depth chart · This week's snap count leaders · Injury report

Common questions

  • Who gets the most snaps in the Bears backfield?

    D'Andre Swift: 58% of the snaps in the last game and 56% for the season, with 78 carries and 16 targets. Roschon Johnson is next at 39%.

  • What are the Bears receiver snap counts?

    Rome Odunze 99% last game, 81% season; Luther Burden 77% last game, 64% season; Kalif Raymond 68% last game, 62% season.

  • How many snaps does Colston Loveland play?

    80% of the Bears' snaps in the last game and 85% for the season (327 snaps in 5 games).

By the Parlae deskSnap counts updated Oct 14, 2026 at 6:14 PM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number