Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Miami Dolphins snap counts, Week 5

Miami Dolphins snap counts through Week 5 (vs CIN), share of the 66 offensive snaps: QB Malik Willis 100%; RB Ollie Gordon 65%, DJ Herman 29%; WR Malik Washington 80%, Chris Bell 71%, Kevin Coleman 64%; TE Greg Dulcich 74%, Will Kacmarek 38%. Biggest moves from the game before: Will Kacmarek down 24 points, DJ Herman down 23 points.

Dolphins quarterbacks

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Malik Willis 56100%59100%73100%39100%66100%100%027

Dolphins running backs

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Ollie Gordon QUESTIONABLE47%1119%6184%2256%4365%48%547
DJ Herman 0002051%1929%37%00
Carlos Washington 0000914%14%00
Jaylen Wright 47%35%01231%914%13%014
De'Von Achane IR4886%4576%46%0052%1234

Advertisement

Dolphins wide receivers

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Malik Washington 5598%4373%6386%3487%5380%85%366
Chris Bell 2952%2441%5271%3282%4771%63%151
Kevin Coleman 1629%2746%4562%2051%4264%51%170
Jalen Tolbert 001216%615%1523%19%30
Caleb Douglas OUT5191%5186%00089%100
Ryan Miller 0712%1622%410%016%40

Dolphins tight ends

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Greg Dulcich 4377%3661%5170%2051%4974%68%170
Will Kacmarek 1425%2848%3041%2462%2538%41%60
Seydou Traore 000012%2%00

Each cell is the player's offensive snaps and his share of the Dolphins' snaps that game. The season share counts only the games he played for the club, so a bye or a week he was inactive never lowers it.

Dolphins depth chart · This week's snap count leaders · Injury report

Common questions

  • Who gets the most snaps in the Dolphins backfield?

    Ollie Gordon: 65% of the snaps in the last game and 48% for the season, with 47 carries and 5 targets. DJ Herman is next at 29%.

  • What are the Dolphins receiver snap counts?

    Malik Washington 80% last game, 85% season; Chris Bell 71% last game, 63% season; Kevin Coleman 64% last game, 51% season.

  • How many snaps does Greg Dulcich play?

    74% of the Dolphins' snaps in the last game and 68% for the season (199 snaps in 5 games).

By the Parlae deskSnap counts updated Oct 14, 2026 at 6:14 PM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number