Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Cleveland Browns snap counts, Week 5

Cleveland Browns snap counts through Week 5 (vs NYJ), share of the 68 offensive snaps: QB Deshaun Watson 100%; RB Quinshon Judkins 53%, Raheim Sanders 29%; WR Denzel Boston 91%, Jerry Jeudy 81%, Isaiah Bond 72%; TE Harold Fannin 93%, Blake Whiteheart 19%. Biggest moves from the game before: KC Concepcion down 76 points, Isaiah Bond up 61 points.

Browns quarterbacks

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Deshaun Watson 51100%58100%6999%64100%68100%100%031
Shedeur Sanders 0011%001%00

Browns running backs

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Quinshon Judkins QUESTIONABLE3365%3967%3651%4266%3653%60%2073
Raheim Sanders IR1835%1119%3043%2234%2029%33%129
Jaleel McLaughlin 0814%46%12%1421%10%22
Michael Burton 612%1017%1521%914%12%13%10

Advertisement

Browns wide receivers

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Denzel Boston QUESTIONABLE4792%5493%6289%6195%6291%92%290
Jerry Jeudy 3263%3459%3651%2438%5581%58%150
Isaiah Bond 714%47%57%711%4972%23%90
Malachi Corley 0011%1422%1624%15%00
KC Concepcion QUESTIONABLE3569%3866%6086%5992%1116%65%294
Tylan Wallace QUESTIONABLE1529%1424%1420%0024%00

Browns tight ends

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Harold Fannin 4282%5086%6086%5789%6393%88%270
Blake Whiteheart 2039%2747%2739%2234%1319%35%30
Carsen Ryan QUESTIONABLE012%012%02%00

Each cell is the player's offensive snaps and his share of the Browns' snaps that game. The season share counts only the games he played for the club, so a bye or a week he was inactive never lowers it.

Browns depth chart · This week's snap count leaders · Injury report

Common questions

  • Who gets the most snaps in the Browns backfield?

    Quinshon Judkins: 53% of the snaps in the last game and 60% for the season, with 73 carries and 20 targets. Raheim Sanders is next at 29%.

  • What are the Browns receiver snap counts?

    Denzel Boston 91% last game, 92% season; Jerry Jeudy 81% last game, 58% season; Isaiah Bond 72% last game, 23% season.

  • How many snaps does Harold Fannin play?

    93% of the Browns' snaps in the last game and 88% for the season (272 snaps in 5 games).

By the Parlae deskSnap counts updated Oct 14, 2026 at 6:14 PM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number