Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Buffalo Bills snap counts, Week 5

Buffalo Bills snap counts through Week 5 (vs LAR), share of the 64 offensive snaps: QB Josh Allen 100%; RB James Cook 63%, Ty Johnson 22%; WR Keon Coleman 70%, Khalil Shakir 69%, Skyler Bell 61%; TE Dawson Knox 70%, Dalton Kincaid 70%. Biggest moves from the game before: Skyler Bell up 61 points, Joshua Palmer down 59 points.

Bills quarterbacks

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Josh Allen 58100%74100%66100%59100%64100%100%138

Bills running backs

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
James Cook 4272%5574%4467%3559%4063%67%1195
Ty Johnson 001523%1932%1422%25%101
Ray Davis 59%1014%58%47%1016%11%24
Frank Gore 1119%912%00015%01

Advertisement

Bills wide receivers

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Keon Coleman 2950%5574%3249%4678%4570%65%180
Khalil Shakir 3153%3649%4873%4576%4469%64%260
Skyler Bell 00003961%61%20
Trent Sherfield 0000711%11%00
DJ Moore QUESTIONABLE4476%2331%4264%2339%051%202
Joshua Palmer QUESTIONABLE1831%2838%2132%3559%040%90
Greg Dortch 045%58%23%06%00

Bills tight ends

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Dawson Knox 3967%5676%4670%3661%4570%69%91
Dalton Kincaid 4272%4966%4467%3559%4570%67%210
Jackson Hawes 2543%3750%2538%1424%2844%40%10
Keleki Latu 47%68%35%12%35%5%00

Each cell is the player's offensive snaps and his share of the Bills' snaps that game. The season share counts only the games he played for the club, so a bye or a week he was inactive never lowers it.

Bills depth chart · This week's snap count leaders · Injury report

Common questions

  • Who gets the most snaps in the Bills backfield?

    James Cook: 63% of the snaps in the last game and 67% for the season, with 95 carries and 11 targets. Ty Johnson is next at 22%.

  • What are the Bills receiver snap counts?

    Keon Coleman 70% last game, 65% season; Khalil Shakir 69% last game, 64% season; Skyler Bell 61% last game, 61% season.

  • How many snaps does Dawson Knox play?

    70% of the Bills' snaps in the last game and 69% for the season (222 snaps in 5 games).

By the Parlae deskSnap counts updated Oct 14, 2026 at 6:14 PM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number