Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

San Francisco 49ers snap counts, Week 5

San Francisco 49ers snap counts through Week 5 (vs SEA), share of the 60 offensive snaps: QB Brock Purdy 100%; RB Christian McCaffrey 82%, Kaelon Black 18%; WR Mike Evans 63%, Deebo Samuel 43%, Jacob Cowing 43%; TE George Kittle 92%, Luke Farrell 60%. Biggest moves from the game before: Kyle Juszczyk down 41 points, Brandin Cooks up 28 points.

49ers quarterbacks

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Brock Purdy 65100%4485%54100%66100%60100%97%020
Mac Jones 0815%00015%00

49ers running backs

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Christian McCaffrey 3655%2752%4583%4974%4982%69%2561
Kaelon Black 2843%1733%815%1726%1118%27%237
Kyle Juszczyk 3351%2344%3056%2741%048%60
Jordan James 0815%00015%04

Advertisement

49ers wide receivers

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Mike Evans 4975%2854%1833%3959%3863%58%340
Deebo Samuel OUT2742%3160%4176%4467%2643%57%209
Jacob Cowing 58%2446%1732%2132%2643%31%51
Brandin Cooks 000812%2440%25%30
Jordan Watkins 001528%2538%2237%34%20
Demarcus Robinson IR4163%1631%00049%60
De'Zhaun Stribling IR2132%000032%00
KhaDarel Hodge 12%2039%3056%0030%10

49ers tight ends

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
George Kittle 3046%2548%4685%6091%5592%73%280
Luke Farrell 4671%2854%1833%2944%3660%53%40
Brayden Willis 01325%24%1117%1322%17%00
Jake Tonges IR812%000012%00

Each cell is the player's offensive snaps and his share of the 49ers' snaps that game. The season share counts only the games he played for the club, so a bye or a week he was inactive never lowers it.

49ers depth chart · This week's snap count leaders · Injury report

Common questions

  • Who gets the most snaps in the 49ers backfield?

    Christian McCaffrey: 82% of the snaps in the last game and 69% for the season, with 61 carries and 25 targets. Kaelon Black is next at 18%.

  • What are the 49ers receiver snap counts?

    Mike Evans 63% last game, 58% season; Deebo Samuel 43% last game, 57% season; Jacob Cowing 43% last game, 31% season.

  • How many snaps does George Kittle play?

    92% of the 49ers' snaps in the last game and 73% for the season (216 snaps in 5 games).

By the Parlae deskSnap counts updated Oct 14, 2026 at 6:14 PM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number