Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

New Orleans Saints snap counts, Week 5

New Orleans Saints snap counts through Week 5 (vs MIN), share of the 45 offensive snaps: QB Tyler Shough 100%; RB CJ Donaldson 42%, Kendre Miller 31%; WR Devaughn Vele 96%, Chris Olave 91%, Bryce Lance 42%; TE Noah Fant 67%, Juwan Johnson 64%. Biggest moves from the game before: Noah Fant up 67 points, Bryce Lance down 43 points.

Saints quarterbacks

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Tyler Shough 90100%68100%74100%74100%45100%100%015

Saints running backs

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
CJ Donaldson 1517%2029%1216%2838%1942%27%511
Kendre Miller 2629%01419%1926%1431%26%629
Alvin Kamara QUESTIONABLE02029%2432%2838%1227%32%1628
Travis Etienne IR5359%3754%2838%0051%1330

Advertisement

Saints wide receivers

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Devaughn Vele 8291%6596%6588%6689%4396%92%370
Chris Olave QUESTIONABLE7786%5784%6284%6487%4191%86%540
Bryce Lance 6269%5479%5372%6385%1942%72%160
Cedric Tillman 000012%2%00
Kevin Austin 56%57%1014%912%010%10
Barion Brown 78%23%034%05%02

Saints tight ends

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Noah Fant 3741%3044%4257%03067%50%130
Juwan Johnson 7684%3653%4662%5878%2964%70%320
Oscar Delp 0913%1419%2432%1738%25%10
Treyton Welch 1011%57%0710%010%10

Each cell is the player's offensive snaps and his share of the Saints' snaps that game. The season share counts only the games he played for the club, so a bye or a week he was inactive never lowers it.

Saints depth chart · This week's snap count leaders · Injury report

Common questions

  • Who gets the most snaps in the Saints backfield?

    CJ Donaldson: 42% of the snaps in the last game and 27% for the season, with 11 carries and 5 targets. Kendre Miller is next at 31%.

  • What are the Saints receiver snap counts?

    Devaughn Vele 96% last game, 92% season; Chris Olave 91% last game, 86% season; Bryce Lance 42% last game, 72% season.

  • How many snaps does Noah Fant play?

    67% of the Saints' snaps in the last game and 50% for the season (139 snaps in 4 games).

By the Parlae deskSnap counts updated Oct 14, 2026 at 6:15 PM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number