Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Minnesota Vikings snap counts, Week 5

Minnesota Vikings snap counts through Week 5 (vs NO), share of the 71 offensive snaps: QB Kyler Murray 100%; RB Aaron Jones 87%, Max Bredeson 28%; WR Justin Jefferson 89%, Jauan Jennings 69%, Tai Felton 66%; TE Gavin Bartholomew 62%, Ben Yurosek 55%. Biggest moves from the game before: Jordan Addison down 96 points, Justin Jefferson up 89 points.

Vikings quarterbacks

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Kyler Murray 1117%059100%78100%71100%80%014
Carson Wentz 5483%52100%00091%05

Vikings running backs

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Aaron Jones QUESTIONABLE3046%4281%4780%5773%6287%73%1897
Max Bredeson 2437%1733%1017%1418%2028%26%00
DeeJay Dallas 69%815%915%1215%57%12%43
Demond Claiborne 024%35%912%46%7%26
Jordan Mason IR2945%000045%015

Advertisement

Vikings wide receivers

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Justin Jefferson 6092%52100%712%06389%74%241
Jauan Jennings 3148%04780%7495%4969%74%50
Tai Felton 35%03254%4659%4766%47%60
Myles Price 35%2650%47%1013%1420%18%71
Jeshaun Jones 000069%9%10
Jordan Addison OUT5483%4689%5898%7596%092%221

Vikings tight ends

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Gavin Bartholomew 0047%1722%4462%31%70
Ben Yurosek 00003955%55%10
T.J. Hockenson OUT4366%3669%5085%6583%23%60%270
Josh Oliver IR4265%3160%2441%0055%50

Each cell is the player's offensive snaps and his share of the Vikings' snaps that game. The season share counts only the games he played for the club, so a bye or a week he was inactive never lowers it.

Vikings depth chart · This week's snap count leaders · Injury report

Common questions

  • Who gets the most snaps in the Vikings backfield?

    Aaron Jones: 87% of the snaps in the last game and 73% for the season, with 97 carries and 18 targets. Max Bredeson is next at 28%.

  • What are the Vikings receiver snap counts?

    Justin Jefferson 89% last game, 74% season; Jauan Jennings 69% last game, 74% season; Tai Felton 66% last game, 47% season.

  • How many snaps does Gavin Bartholomew play?

    62% of the Vikings' snaps in the last game and 31% for the season (65 snaps in 3 games).

By the Parlae deskSnap counts updated Oct 14, 2026 at 6:16 PM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number