Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Washington Commanders snap counts, Week 5

Washington Commanders snap counts through Week 5 (vs NYG), share of the 62 offensive snaps: QB Jayden Daniels 100%; RB Rachaad White 60%, Jacory Croskey-Merritt 36%; WR Treylon Burks 73%, Antonio Williams 68%, Terry McLaurin 58%; TE Chig Okonkwo 71%, John Bates 45%. Biggest moves from the game before: Jayden Daniels up 100 points, Athan Kaliakmanis down 84 points.

Commanders quarterbacks

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Jayden Daniels 70100%3955%0062100%84%020
Athan Kaliakmanis 0005484%084%03
Marcus Mariota DOUBTFUL03245%69100%1016%054%05

Commanders running backs

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Rachaad White 2941%3752%3044%03760%49%1029
Jacory Croskey-Merritt 3449%2637%3956%2945%2236%45%767
Austin Ekeler 0001727%610%18%37
Kaytron Allen 710%69%01219%012%012
Craig Reynolds 00069%09%02

Advertisement

Commanders wide receivers

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Treylon Burks 02130%2536%3859%4573%49%110
Antonio Williams 2637%3549%2841%4469%4268%52%220
Terry McLaurin 6187%5070%5275%03658%73%260
Dyami Brown 3753%3955%2130%3656%2337%46%150
Van Jefferson 000035%5%00
Stefon Diggs QUESTIONABLE4463%3651%4159%4266%060%310
Jaylin Lane IR1826%1116%57%12%013%20

Commanders tight ends

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Chig Okonkwo 3956%003758%4471%61%130
John Bates 3449%2231%3754%2742%2845%44%50
Ben Sinnott 1826%4868%3449%2438%2337%44%20
Colson Yankoff 23%2130%3246%711%12%19%40

Each cell is the player's offensive snaps and his share of the Commanders' snaps that game. The season share counts only the games he played for the club, so a bye or a week he was inactive never lowers it.

Commanders depth chart · This week's snap count leaders · Injury report

Common questions

  • Who gets the most snaps in the Commanders backfield?

    Rachaad White: 60% of the snaps in the last game and 49% for the season, with 29 carries and 10 targets. Jacory Croskey-Merritt is next at 36%.

  • What are the Commanders receiver snap counts?

    Treylon Burks 73% last game, 49% season; Antonio Williams 68% last game, 52% season; Terry McLaurin 58% last game, 73% season.

  • How many snaps does Chig Okonkwo play?

    71% of the Commanders' snaps in the last game and 61% for the season (120 snaps in 3 games).

By the Parlae deskSnap counts updated Oct 14, 2026 at 6:14 PM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number