Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Los Angeles Chargers snap counts, Week 5

Los Angeles Chargers snap counts through Week 5 (vs DEN), share of the 67 offensive snaps: QB Justin Herbert 100%; RB Kimani Vidal 42%, Keaton Mitchell 34%; WR Marquez Valdes-Scantling 75%, Theo Wease 64%, Tre' Harris 45%; TE Charlie Kolar 76%, Oronde Gadsden 58%. Biggest moves from the game before: Charlie Kolar up 76 points, Quentin Johnston down 75 points.

Chargers quarterbacks

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Justin Herbert 55100%68100%69100%71100%67100%100%124

Chargers running backs

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Kimani Vidal 47%710%1725%2535%2842%25%814
Keaton Mitchell 1731%1725%2638%2637%2334%33%1433
Omarion Hampton 3258%4363%2942%2535%2030%45%673
Alec Ingold 2138%2841%3145%2535%1319%36%40

Advertisement

Chargers wide receivers

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Marquez Valdes-Scantling QUESTIONABLE0034%2637%5075%38%50
Theo Wease 00004364%64%10
Tre' Harris DOUBTFUL4175%5682%4058%6693%3045%71%250
Derius Davis 1018%812%11%34%1015%10%30
Quentin Johnston QUESTIONABLE4378%5581%6087%5375%080%192
Ladd McConkey QUESTIONABLE2749%3146%6188%2434%054%170
Brenen Thompson QUESTIONABLE1018%1218%00018%30

Chargers tight ends

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Charlie Kolar 3055%4262%005176%65%70
Oronde Gadsden 1018%3044%3956%3955%3958%48%161
Hayden Rucci 002841%3549%1218%36%10
David Njoku IR3055%1116%00033%80
Patrick Herbert 0011%46%04%00

Each cell is the player's offensive snaps and his share of the Chargers' snaps that game. The season share counts only the games he played for the club, so a bye or a week he was inactive never lowers it.

Chargers depth chart · This week's snap count leaders · Injury report

Common questions

  • Who gets the most snaps in the Chargers backfield?

    Kimani Vidal: 42% of the snaps in the last game and 25% for the season, with 14 carries and 8 targets. Keaton Mitchell is next at 34%.

  • What are the Chargers receiver snap counts?

    Marquez Valdes-Scantling 75% last game, 38% season; Theo Wease 64% last game, 64% season; Tre' Harris 45% last game, 71% season.

  • How many snaps does Charlie Kolar play?

    76% of the Chargers' snaps in the last game and 65% for the season (123 snaps in 3 games).

By the Parlae deskSnap counts updated Oct 14, 2026 at 7:09 PM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number