Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

New England Patriots snap counts, Week 5

New England Patriots snap counts through Week 5 (vs LV), share of the 75 offensive snaps: QB Drake Maye 100%; RB Rhamondre Stevenson 71%, Corey Kiner 20%; WR Romeo Doubs 83%, Efton Chism 76%, DeMario Douglas 49%; TE Hunter Henry 64%, Eli Raridon 57%. Biggest moves from the game before: Mack Hollins down 41 points, Efton Chism up 31 points.

Patriots quarterbacks

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Drake Maye 71100%55100%5181%76100%75100%97%023
Tommy DeVito 001219%0019%01

Patriots running backs

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Rhamondre Stevenson 6085%2036%3352%5066%5371%64%1957
Corey Kiner 811%47%813%23%1520%11%220
TreVeyon Henderson QUESTIONABLE03360%2337%2837%1216%36%442
Reggie Gilliam IR1318%2036%813%1722%022%20
Lan Larison 34%00004%20

Advertisement

Patriots wide receivers

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Romeo Doubs 4056%3767%4673%4965%6283%69%230
Efton Chism 01018%1625%3445%5776%44%131
DeMario Douglas 4462%2647%3759%3546%3749%53%220
Kyle Williams 1217%1120%2235%1925%2736%27%100
Mack Hollins IR5070%3971%4876%3141%063%200
A.J. Brown IR3144%000044%40

Patriots tight ends

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Hunter Henry 5476%5091%4470%4965%4864%72%190
Eli Raridon 3854%1120%04458%4357%49%90
Tanner Arkin 001524%01520%22%00
Cameron Latu 01426%914%23%45%11%00

Each cell is the player's offensive snaps and his share of the Patriots' snaps that game. The season share counts only the games he played for the club, so a bye or a week he was inactive never lowers it.

Patriots depth chart · This week's snap count leaders · Injury report

Common questions

  • Who gets the most snaps in the Patriots backfield?

    Rhamondre Stevenson: 71% of the snaps in the last game and 64% for the season, with 57 carries and 19 targets. Corey Kiner is next at 20%.

  • What are the Patriots receiver snap counts?

    Romeo Doubs 83% last game, 69% season; Efton Chism 76% last game, 44% season; DeMario Douglas 49% last game, 53% season.

  • How many snaps does Hunter Henry play?

    64% of the Patriots' snaps in the last game and 72% for the season (245 snaps in 5 games).

By the Parlae deskSnap counts updated Oct 14, 2026 at 6:14 PM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number