Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

New York Giants snap counts, Week 5

New York Giants snap counts through Week 5 (vs WAS), share of the 89 offensive snaps: QB Jameis Winston 94%; RB Cam Skattebo 63%, Patrick Ricard 24%; WR Malik Nabers 90%, Malachi Fields 72%, Darnell Mooney 65%; TE Isaiah Likely 80%, Theo Johnson 48%. Biggest moves from the game before: Chris Manhertz down 38 points, Patrick Ricard down 23 points.

Giants quarterbacks

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Jameis Winston 05188%64100%67100%8494%96%07
J.J. McCarthy 000056%6%02
Jaxson Dart IR69100%712%00060%08

Giants running backs

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Cam Skattebo 4261%3459%4977%4364%5663%65%1281
Patrick Ricard 3754%1831%3047%3146%2124%40%30
Tyrone Tracy 23%12%12%1218%1719%10%37
Najee Harris 0814%1422%1218%1618%18%127
Devin Singletary 2536%1526%00032%59

Advertisement

Giants wide receivers

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Malik Nabers 3652%4374%5078%5176%8090%75%460
Malachi Fields 5073%4781%4469%4466%6472%72%170
Darnell Mooney QUESTIONABLE3956%4272%2844%3755%5865%59%171
Dalen Cambre 000022%2%00
Odell Beckham 1116%35%69%0011%10
Braxton Berrios IR1217%59%58%23%09%10
Charlie Jones 00012%02%00

Giants tight ends

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Isaiah Likely 3449%4069%5484%4466%7180%70%480
Theo Johnson QUESTIONABLE3246%1628%1117%2233%4348%36%90
Chris Manhertz 2435%1831%2844%3552%1315%34%00

Each cell is the player's offensive snaps and his share of the Giants' snaps that game. The season share counts only the games he played for the club, so a bye or a week he was inactive never lowers it.

Giants depth chart · This week's snap count leaders · Injury report

Common questions

  • Who gets the most snaps in the Giants backfield?

    Cam Skattebo: 63% of the snaps in the last game and 65% for the season, with 81 carries and 12 targets. Patrick Ricard is next at 24%.

  • What are the Giants receiver snap counts?

    Malik Nabers 90% last game, 75% season; Malachi Fields 72% last game, 72% season; Darnell Mooney 65% last game, 59% season.

  • How many snaps does Isaiah Likely play?

    80% of the Giants' snaps in the last game and 70% for the season (243 snaps in 5 games).

By the Parlae deskSnap counts updated Oct 14, 2026 at 6:14 PM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number