Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Green Bay Packers snap counts, Week 5

Green Bay Packers snap counts through Week 5 (vs CHI), share of the 61 offensive snaps: QB Jordan Love 97%; RB MarShawn Lloyd 44%, Pierre Strong 41%; WR Christian Watson 80%, Matthew Golden 77%, Bo Melton 49%; TE Tucker Kraft 77%, Jonnu Smith 34%. Biggest moves from the game before: Pierre Strong up 41 points, Bo Melton up 31 points.

Packers quarterbacks

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Jordan Love 68100%59100%66100%60100%5997%99%04
Tyrod Taylor 000023%3%00

Packers running backs

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
MarShawn Lloyd 3044%1627%1523%3355%2744%39%1340
Pierre Strong 00002541%41%45
Kaleb Johnson 01627%2436%1728%915%27%327
Chris Brooks IR3856%2746%2741%1017%040%515

Advertisement

Packers wide receivers

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Christian Watson 5277%5390%5380%4168%4980%79%400
Matthew Golden 5682%5186%5482%5388%4777%83%441
Bo Melton 812%915%2132%1118%3049%25%80
Skyy Moore QUESTIONABLE46%2136%3452%2338%1118%30%140
J. Michael Sturdivant 0915%2132%23%813%16%40
Jayden Reed IR3957%23%00032%80

Packers tight ends

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Tucker Kraft 4566%5898%5076%5592%4777%81%292
Jonnu Smith 3247%1322%2233%1322%2134%32%70
Mark Redman 2131%2034%812%2847%2134%31%20
Josh Whyle 1116%012%1423%1016%14%00

Each cell is the player's offensive snaps and his share of the Packers' snaps that game. The season share counts only the games he played for the club, so a bye or a week he was inactive never lowers it.

Packers depth chart · This week's snap count leaders · Injury report

Common questions

  • Who gets the most snaps in the Packers backfield?

    MarShawn Lloyd: 44% of the snaps in the last game and 39% for the season, with 40 carries and 13 targets. Pierre Strong is next at 41%.

  • What are the Packers receiver snap counts?

    Christian Watson 80% last game, 79% season; Matthew Golden 77% last game, 83% season; Bo Melton 49% last game, 25% season.

  • How many snaps does Tucker Kraft play?

    77% of the Packers' snaps in the last game and 81% for the season (255 snaps in 5 games).

By the Parlae deskSnap counts updated Oct 14, 2026 at 6:14 PM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number