Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Philadelphia Eagles snap counts, Week 5

Philadelphia Eagles snap counts through Week 5 (vs JAX), share of the 62 offensive snaps: QB Jalen Hurts 100%; RB Dameon Pierce 77%, Will Shipley 21%; WR Darius Cooper 86%, Dontayvion Wicks 84%, Makai Lemon 81%; TE Dallas Goedert 69%, Johnny Mundt 32%. Biggest moves from the game before: Dameon Pierce up 77 points, Dallas Goedert up 69 points.

Eagles quarterbacks

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Jalen Hurts 55100%76100%4692%61100%62100%99%021
Andy Dalton 0048%008%00

Eagles running backs

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Dameon Pierce 00004877%77%511
Will Shipley DOUBTFUL1018%3951%1326%2948%1321%34%820
Saquon Barkley QUESTIONABLE3971%1216%3672%47%038%736
Tank Bigsby IR611%2634%24%2948%026%428

Advertisement

Eagles wide receivers

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Darius Cooper 814%3141%510%5590%5386%50%130
Dontayvion Wicks QUESTIONABLE5091%4762%4488%5692%5284%82%280
Makai Lemon 3564%4863%3570%4574%5081%70%221
Elijah Moore 00612%1016%1219%16%00
DeVonta Smith QUESTIONABLE5295%6788%50100%0093%270
Marquise Brown QUESTIONABLE01722%00022%02

Eagles tight ends

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Dallas Goedert 5295%1925%004369%59%160
Johnny Mundt 2036%4965%2652%4980%2032%54%50
E.J. Jenkins 12%2533%1326%1220%1219%21%00
Zach Ertz 001938%1321%711%23%80

Each cell is the player's offensive snaps and his share of the Eagles' snaps that game. The season share counts only the games he played for the club, so a bye or a week he was inactive never lowers it.

Eagles depth chart · This week's snap count leaders · Injury report

Common questions

  • Who gets the most snaps in the Eagles backfield?

    Dameon Pierce: 77% of the snaps in the last game and 77% for the season, with 11 carries and 5 targets. Will Shipley is next at 21%.

  • What are the Eagles receiver snap counts?

    Darius Cooper 86% last game, 50% season; Dontayvion Wicks 84% last game, 82% season; Makai Lemon 81% last game, 70% season.

  • How many snaps does Dallas Goedert play?

    69% of the Eagles' snaps in the last game and 59% for the season (114 snaps in 3 games).

By the Parlae deskSnap counts updated Oct 14, 2026 at 7:09 PM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number