Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Tampa Bay Buccaneers snap counts, Week 5

Tampa Bay Buccaneers snap counts through Week 5 (vs DAL), share of the 72 offensive snaps: QB Jalon Daniels 100%; RB Bucky Irving 54%, Kenny Gainwell 36%; WR Emeka Egbuka 89%, Chris Godwin 88%, Ted Hurst 46%; TE Cade Otton 92%, Payne Durham 38%. Biggest moves from the game before: Payne Durham up 30 points.

Buccaneers quarterbacks

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Jalon Daniels 0046%6398%72100%68%014
Baker Mayfield DOUBTFUL57100%65100%6594%0098%010

Buccaneers running backs

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Bucky Irving 3561%5179%3652%3758%3954%61%1877
Kenny Gainwell 2646%2335%3246%2742%2636%41%1617
Sean Tucker QUESTIONABLE0011%35%710%5%08

Advertisement

Buccaneers wide receivers

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Emeka Egbuka 4986%5686%5174%5992%6489%85%332
Chris Godwin 4986%5686%4362%5688%6388%82%213
Ted Hurst 4375%4874%5275%2539%3346%62%160
Tez Johnson 1323%1929%1623%3555%2839%34%102
Kameron Johnson 59%011%58%23%5%20
Jalen McMillan IR0711%23%007%10

Buccaneers tight ends

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Cade Otton 5698%5889%6594%6094%6692%93%270
Payne Durham 712%46%3855%58%2738%25%20
Bauer Sharp 12%35%69%46%46%6%00
Ko Kieft 12%023%011%2%00

Each cell is the player's offensive snaps and his share of the Buccaneers' snaps that game. The season share counts only the games he played for the club, so a bye or a week he was inactive never lowers it.

Buccaneers depth chart · This week's snap count leaders · Injury report

Common questions

  • Who gets the most snaps in the Buccaneers backfield?

    Bucky Irving: 54% of the snaps in the last game and 61% for the season, with 77 carries and 18 targets. Kenny Gainwell is next at 36%.

  • What are the Buccaneers receiver snap counts?

    Emeka Egbuka 89% last game, 85% season; Chris Godwin 88% last game, 82% season; Ted Hurst 46% last game, 62% season.

  • How many snaps does Cade Otton play?

    92% of the Buccaneers' snaps in the last game and 93% for the season (305 snaps in 5 games).

By the Parlae deskSnap counts updated Oct 14, 2026 at 6:15 PM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number