Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Indianapolis Colts snap counts, Week 5

Indianapolis Colts snap counts through Week 5 (vs PIT), share of the 71 offensive snaps: QB Daniel Jones 100%; RB Jonathan Taylor 73%, Seth McGowan 27%; WR Josh Downs 85%, Laquon Treadwell 80%, Keenan Allen 45%; TE Tyler Warren 94%, Mo Alie-Cox 42%. Biggest moves from the game before: Keenan Allen up 45 points, Ashton Dulin down 35 points.

Colts quarterbacks

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Daniel Jones 54100%65100%71100%66100%71100%100%012

Colts running backs

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Jonathan Taylor 4889%6194%6085%4771%5273%82%19101
Seth McGowan 611%46%1116%1929%1927%18%417

Advertisement

Colts wide receivers

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Josh Downs QUESTIONABLE4889%5483%4868%5177%6085%80%340
Laquon Treadwell 1935%4874%5679%5685%5780%72%190
Keenan Allen 3667%3351%5273%03245%59%290
Deion Burks 035%1014%1523%710%13%42
Nick Westbrook-Ikhine 0011%1117%710%9%10
Alec Pierce IR3259%1726%00041%70
Ashton Dulin QUESTIONABLE1019%002335%028%70

Colts tight ends

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Tyler Warren 5093%5889%6794%5685%6794%91%363
Mo Alie-Cox 1426%2539%2738%3147%3042%39%30
Drew Ogletree 01929%2130%1929%1927%24%30

Each cell is the player's offensive snaps and his share of the Colts' snaps that game. The season share counts only the games he played for the club, so a bye or a week he was inactive never lowers it.

Colts depth chart · This week's snap count leaders · Injury report

Common questions

  • Who gets the most snaps in the Colts backfield?

    Jonathan Taylor: 73% of the snaps in the last game and 82% for the season, with 101 carries and 19 targets. Seth McGowan is next at 27%.

  • What are the Colts receiver snap counts?

    Josh Downs 85% last game, 80% season; Laquon Treadwell 80% last game, 72% season; Keenan Allen 45% last game, 59% season.

  • How many snaps does Tyler Warren play?

    94% of the Colts' snaps in the last game and 91% for the season (298 snaps in 5 games).

By the Parlae deskSnap counts updated Oct 14, 2026 at 6:14 PM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number