Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Cincinnati Bengals snap counts, Week 5

Cincinnati Bengals snap counts through Week 5 (vs MIA), share of the 65 offensive snaps: QB Joe Burrow 100%; RB Chase Brown 60%, Samaje Perine 51%; WR Ja'Marr Chase 89%, Tee Higgins 69%, Dohnte Meyers 29%; TE Drew Sample 52%, Erick All 52%. Biggest moves from the game before: Ja'Marr Chase up 70 points, Dohnte Meyers down 60 points.

Bengals quarterbacks

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Joe Burrow 64100%60100%57100%76100%65100%100%011

Bengals running backs

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Chase Brown 4672%4270%4070%6079%3960%71%2871
Samaje Perine 1828%2440%1832%2736%3351%37%1027
Tahj Brooks 23%12%0002%00

Advertisement

Bengals wide receivers

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Ja'Marr Chase 6094%5388%57100%1520%5889%76%380
Tee Higgins 4672%4372%5393%6079%4569%77%430
Dohnte Meyers 1016%1118%3256%6890%1929%44%181
Mitch Tinsley 0004053%1320%38%70
Andrei Iosivas IR3961%3253%00057%40
Colbie Young OUT914%1017%12%0011%20

Bengals tight ends

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Drew Sample 4266%3660%2951%2026%3452%50%60
Erick All 2031%2542%1221%1216%3452%32%60
Mike Gesicki 2133%2135%2951%4762%2945%46%170
Tanner Hudson OUT69%01323%3141%1929%26%70
Jack Endries OUT012%0002%00

Each cell is the player's offensive snaps and his share of the Bengals' snaps that game. The season share counts only the games he played for the club, so a bye or a week he was inactive never lowers it.

Bengals depth chart · This week's snap count leaders · Injury report

Common questions

  • Who gets the most snaps in the Bengals backfield?

    Chase Brown: 60% of the snaps in the last game and 71% for the season, with 71 carries and 28 targets. Samaje Perine is next at 51%.

  • What are the Bengals receiver snap counts?

    Ja'Marr Chase 89% last game, 76% season; Tee Higgins 69% last game, 77% season; Dohnte Meyers 29% last game, 44% season.

  • How many snaps does Drew Sample play?

    52% of the Bengals' snaps in the last game and 50% for the season (161 snaps in 5 games).

By the Parlae deskSnap counts updated Oct 14, 2026 at 6:14 PM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number