Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

New York Jets snap counts, Week 5

New York Jets snap counts through Week 5 (vs CLE), share of the 70 offensive snaps: QB Geno Smith 100%; RB Braelon Allen 86%, Isaiah Davis 14%; WR Tim Patrick 93%, Garrett Wilson 93%, Isaiah Williams 61%; TE Mason Taylor 59%, Jelani Woods 36%. Biggest moves from the game before: Tim Patrick up 93 points, Mason Taylor up 59 points.

Jets quarterbacks

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Geno Smith 67100%74100%66100%32100%70100%100%013

Jets running backs

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Braelon Allen 2740%2331%3452%3094%6086%56%1157
Isaiah Davis 00026%1014%12%22
Andrew Beck 913%45%23%034%7%00
Breece Hall DOUBTFUL3958%4865%3249%0057%1051

Advertisement

Jets wide receivers

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Tim Patrick 00006593%93%30
Garrett Wilson 5075%6588%6294%32100%6593%89%420
Isaiah Williams 4060%6182%5989%3094%4361%75%142
Malik McClain 001827%13%23%13%00
Adonai Mitchell DOUBTFUL4669%6182%00076%150
Sterling Shepard 003046%1753%048%20
Omar Cooper IR58%00008%10
Arian Smith IR23%11%0002%10

Jets tight ends

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Mason Taylor 4466%3446%004159%56%60
Jelani Woods 1624%2128%2538%1238%2536%32%30
Jeremy Ruckert 2943%2534%2842%1444%2333%39%80
Kenyon Sadiq QUESTIONABLE2842%2737%3858%2269%1319%41%211

Each cell is the player's offensive snaps and his share of the Jets' snaps that game. The season share counts only the games he played for the club, so a bye or a week he was inactive never lowers it.

Jets depth chart · This week's snap count leaders · Injury report

Common questions

  • Who gets the most snaps in the Jets backfield?

    Braelon Allen: 86% of the snaps in the last game and 56% for the season, with 57 carries and 11 targets. Isaiah Davis is next at 14%.

  • What are the Jets receiver snap counts?

    Tim Patrick 93% last game, 93% season; Garrett Wilson 93% last game, 89% season; Isaiah Williams 61% last game, 75% season.

  • How many snaps does Mason Taylor play?

    59% of the Jets' snaps in the last game and 56% for the season (119 snaps in 3 games).

By the Parlae deskSnap counts updated Oct 14, 2026 at 6:14 PM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number