Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Las Vegas Raiders snap counts, Week 5

Las Vegas Raiders snap counts through Week 5 (vs NE), share of the 60 offensive snaps: QB Kirk Cousins 83%; RB Ashton Jeanty 53%, Dylan Laube 38%; WR Tre Tucker 75%, Cody White 62%, Malik Benson 27%; TE Brock Bowers 70%, Michael Mayer 65%. Biggest moves from the game before: Dylan Laube up 30 points, Jalen Nailor down 23 points.

Raiders quarterbacks

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Kirk Cousins 68100%63100%70100%84100%5083%97%04
Fernando Mendoza 00001017%17%01

Raiders running backs

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Ashton Jeanty 5074%5181%5984%5667%3253%72%3088
Dylan Laube 1015%813%46%78%2338%15%34
Connor Heyward 3247%1930%1927%1923%1322%30%14
Mike Washington 1319%1219%1116%1821%58%17%425

Advertisement

Raiders wide receivers

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Tre Tucker 4871%3759%4057%5667%4575%66%282
Cody White 1116%711%1521%5262%3762%35%140
Malik Benson 710%813%46%78%1627%12%81
Deven Thompkins 00001322%22%10
Dareke Young 1015%1219%1217%1214%1118%17%30
Jalen Nailor QUESTIONABLE4160%3860%4057%1923%048%110
Jack Bech IR2740%3454%1116%0036%60

Raiders tight ends

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Brock Bowers 005579%6982%4270%78%340
Michael Mayer 5581%5384%6187%7488%3965%82%250
Ian Thomas 3146%3149%1420%2631%2440%37%40
Chris Myarick 57%35%0006%00

Each cell is the player's offensive snaps and his share of the Raiders' snaps that game. The season share counts only the games he played for the club, so a bye or a week he was inactive never lowers it.

Raiders depth chart · This week's snap count leaders · Injury report

Common questions

  • Who gets the most snaps in the Raiders backfield?

    Ashton Jeanty: 53% of the snaps in the last game and 72% for the season, with 88 carries and 30 targets. Dylan Laube is next at 38%.

  • What are the Raiders receiver snap counts?

    Tre Tucker 75% last game, 66% season; Cody White 62% last game, 35% season; Malik Benson 27% last game, 12% season.

  • How many snaps does Brock Bowers play?

    70% of the Raiders' snaps in the last game and 78% for the season (166 snaps in 3 games).

By the Parlae deskSnap counts updated Oct 14, 2026 at 6:14 PM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number