Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Baltimore Ravens snap counts, Week 5

Baltimore Ravens snap counts through Week 5 (vs ATL), share of the 76 offensive snaps: QB Tyler Huntley 100%; RB Derrick Henry 55%, Justice Hill 46%; WR Zay Flowers 82%, Rashod Bateman 80%, Devontez Walker 59%; TE Mark Andrews 72%, Matt Hibner 40%. Biggest moves from the game before: Tyler Huntley up 52 points, Lamar Jackson down 52 points.

Ravens quarterbacks

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Tyler Huntley 0003148%76100%76%07
Lamar Jackson QUESTIONABLE68100%58100%64100%3352%088%016

Ravens running backs

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Derrick Henry 3754%3153%4367%4063%4255%59%9113
Justice Hill 3146%2747%2133%2438%3546%42%1018

Advertisement

Ravens wide receivers

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Zay Flowers 2029%02133%4773%6282%55%312
Rashod Bateman QUESTIONABLE5378%5493%5688%3047%6180%77%210
Devontez Walker 01729%1727%4469%4559%47%70
Chris Moore 2537%3255%3352%0047%60
Ja'Kobi Lane IR2740%000040%30
Elijah Sarratt 0002336%036%20
LaJohntay Wester 2029%3153%1117%23%025%40

Ravens tight ends

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Mark Andrews 4972%4171%3352%3758%5572%65%300
Matt Hibner QUESTIONABLE2334%1933%3250%3758%3040%43%50
Nick Vannett QUESTIONABLE00001925%25%00
Josh Cuevas 69%59%1625%1828%1925%19%30
Durham Smythe IR4262%3255%3453%1828%050%20

Each cell is the player's offensive snaps and his share of the Ravens' snaps that game. The season share counts only the games he played for the club, so a bye or a week he was inactive never lowers it.

Ravens depth chart · This week's snap count leaders · Injury report

Common questions

  • Who gets the most snaps in the Ravens backfield?

    Derrick Henry: 55% of the snaps in the last game and 59% for the season, with 113 carries and 9 targets. Justice Hill is next at 46%.

  • What are the Ravens receiver snap counts?

    Zay Flowers 82% last game, 55% season; Rashod Bateman 80% last game, 77% season; Devontez Walker 59% last game, 47% season.

  • How many snaps does Mark Andrews play?

    72% of the Ravens' snaps in the last game and 65% for the season (215 snaps in 5 games).

By the Parlae deskSnap counts updated Oct 14, 2026 at 7:09 PM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number