Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Carolina Panthers snap counts, Week 4

Carolina Panthers snap counts through Week 4 (vs DET), share of the 75 offensive snaps: QB Bryce Young 100%; RB Chuba Hubbard 84%, AJ Dillon 15%; WR Brycen Tremayne 92%, Tetairoa McMillan 89%, John Metchie 37%; TE Mitchell Evans 61%, Darren Waller 53%. Biggest moves from the game before: Jalen Coker down 36 points, Mitchell Evans up 34 points.

Panthers quarterbacks

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4SeasonTgtCar
Bryce Young 6190%6294%77100%75100%96%04
Kenny Pickett 710%46%008%01

Panthers running backs

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4SeasonTgtCar
Chuba Hubbard 4871%4365%6584%6384%77%1161
AJ Dillon QUESTIONABLE710%46%1216%1115%12%217
Anthony Tyus 00023%3%00
Jonathon Brooks IR1319%2030%0025%39

Advertisement

Panthers wide receivers

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4SeasonTgtCar
Brycen Tremayne 1218%1117%6281%6992%54%90
Tetairoa McMillan 5682%5380%7395%6789%87%390
John Metchie 0711%4356%2837%36%100
Ja'seem Reed 0001013%13%10
David Moore 0057%11%4%20
Jalen Coker 5784%5076%2836%064%220
Xavier Legette IR3653%3350%0052%60
Jimmy Horn 1421%00021%10

Panthers tight ends

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4SeasonTgtCar
Mitchell Evans 2740%3858%2127%4661%46%70
Darren Waller QUESTIONABLE2435%2944%3951%4053%46%190
Tommy Tremble QUESTIONABLE3856%3756%3748%3851%52%150
Feleipe Franks 57%46%007%00

Each cell is the player's offensive snaps and his share of the Panthers' snaps that game. The season share counts only the games he played for the club, so a bye or a week he was inactive never lowers it.

Panthers depth chart · This week's snap count leaders · Injury report

Common questions

  • Who gets the most snaps in the Panthers backfield?

    Chuba Hubbard: 84% of the snaps in the last game and 77% for the season, with 61 carries and 11 targets. AJ Dillon is next at 15%.

  • What are the Panthers receiver snap counts?

    Brycen Tremayne 92% last game, 54% season; Tetairoa McMillan 89% last game, 87% season; John Metchie 37% last game, 36% season.

  • How many snaps does Mitchell Evans play?

    61% of the Panthers' snaps in the last game and 46% for the season (132 snaps in 4 games).

By the Parlae deskSnap counts updated Oct 14, 2026 at 6:14 PM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number