Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Denver Broncos snap counts, Week 5

Denver Broncos snap counts through Week 5 (vs LAC), share of the 62 offensive snaps: QB Bo Nix 100%; RB J.K. Dobbins 52%, RJ Harvey 37%; WR Courtland Sutton 81%, Jaylen Waddle 65%, Troy Franklin 63%; TE Evan Engram 48%, Adam Trautman 48%. Biggest moves from the game before: Pat Bryant down 37 points, Lil'Jordan Humphrey up 23 points.

Broncos quarterbacks

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Bo Nix 51100%62100%67100%65100%62100%100%014

Broncos running backs

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
J.K. Dobbins 2243%2134%3349%2132%3252%42%664
RJ Harvey 2651%02436%2945%2337%42%2215
Tyler Badie 01626%1218%1219%711%18%75
Adam Prentice 612%813%46%711%610%10%11
Jonah Coleman IR36%2540%00025%310

Advertisement

Broncos wide receivers

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Courtland Sutton 3977%4573%5887%4874%5081%78%250
Jaylen Waddle 3875%3861%4973%4569%4065%68%312
Troy Franklin 1733%1321%1218%3249%3963%37%61
Lil'Jordan Humphrey 035%001423%14%30
Marvin Mims 918%001828%1219%22%51
Pat Bryant IR3059%4166%4770%2437%058%121

Broncos tight ends

PlayerWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5SeasonTgtCar
Evan Engram 3263%3252%4060%4468%3048%58%170
Adam Trautman 1937%4065%2740%3046%3048%48%40
Nate Adkins 1326%2337%2334%1422%1931%30%51

Each cell is the player's offensive snaps and his share of the Broncos' snaps that game. The season share counts only the games he played for the club, so a bye or a week he was inactive never lowers it.

Broncos depth chart · This week's snap count leaders · Injury report

Common questions

  • Who gets the most snaps in the Broncos backfield?

    J.K. Dobbins: 52% of the snaps in the last game and 42% for the season, with 64 carries and 6 targets. RJ Harvey is next at 37%.

  • What are the Broncos receiver snap counts?

    Courtland Sutton 81% last game, 78% season; Jaylen Waddle 65% last game, 68% season; Troy Franklin 63% last game, 37% season.

  • How many snaps does Evan Engram play?

    48% of the Broncos' snaps in the last game and 58% for the season (178 snaps in 5 games).

By the Parlae deskSnap counts updated Oct 14, 2026 at 6:15 PM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number